My Art pieces Drawing/Painting Pointers Writing Pieces My Comic Project My opinion on things Danka! Some little requests Go somewhere worth while Talk to me Guestbook Guestbook


Nickname: Al's Waiter

Other Nicks: AW, Als, Waiter, Al, A1, Steak Sauce, Blue Elf, Blue Boy, Elf Boy, TBE, Rootbeer

Age: 25

Birthday: May 18, 1981

Eyes: Usually blue (but have been blue-grey, grey and green)

Hair: Brown (dyed auburn), past my shoulders

Piercings: 9

Avatar: Blue skinned elf with firey orange hair and violet eyes.

Hobbies: Drawing, painting, writing fiction, reading, spending time with friends, msting fanfiction, watching cartoons and computer animated television shows.

Favourite types of books: historical fiction, some sci-fi, fantasy, prophetical fiction, psychological thrillers, some mystery, Manga

Pets: Had a dog named Taffy (had to put her down in the summer of 04), three hamsters, two birds, and dozens of goldfish.

Favourite music: Pop, alternate, rock, Christian comtemperary, new country, classical (includes sound tracks), some heavy metal, and celtic.

Favourite Bands: Newsboys, Great Big Sea, Blind Guardian

Favourite Music Artist: Michael W. Smith

Favourite TV Shows: ReBoot (by far! I mean...look at my web alias!)Shadow Raiders, Freakazoid, Animaniacs, Hystaria, Biker Mice from Mars, Gargoyles, Wallace & Gromitt, Scariest Places on Earth, Beat the Geek, Cold Case Files

Favourite Animes: Monster, Naruto, Fruits Basket, Comic Party, Cardcaptor Sakura, DNAngel, Inuyasha, Ranma 1/2

Best Friend: Bounce (since grade 7 and I had the opportunity to show her to Chirst!)

Plans for the Future: I am currently taking graphic design at Algonquin College. I don't know where or what I'll do with this, but I am looking forward to learning from these classes. :)